Breadcrumbs

Meet the Team!

You will find here telephone numbers and contact details for the Facilities teams across the Campus!

General Numbers

Address:University House, Lancaster University, Lancaster, LA1 4YW
General Enquiries:01524 592243
General Fax:01524 592100

Facilities Helpdesk

Facilities Helpdesk:01524 593333
Email:facilities.helpdesk@lancaster.ac.uk
Website:Fault Reporting Helpdesk

Management Team

Director of Facilities:Mark Swindlehurst
Telephone:01524 592101
Email:m.swindlehurst

Deputy Director of Facilities:Mike Sheppard
Telephone:01524 593032
Email:m.sheppard

Divisional Assistant:Jane Quinn
Telephone:01524 593123
Email:j.q.quinn

Administrative Assistant:Monika Zaczek
Telephone:01524 592243
Email:m.zaczek

Projects

Senior Project Manager:Suzanne Parkinson
Telephone:01524 593232
Email:sr.parkinson

Senior Project Manager:Alan Haydock
Telephone:01524 592345
Email:a.haydock

Senior Project Manager:Stuart Foy
Telephone:01524 593191
Email:s.foy

Project Manager:Anna Cockman
Telephone:01524 593345
Email:a.cockman

Assistant Project Manager:John Lee
Telephone:01524 592093
Email:j.lee

Space Planning Manager:Helen Storey
Telephone:01524 593047
Email:h.storey

CAD Co-ordinator:Darryl Jacovelli
Telephone:01524 592389
Email:d.jacovelli

Service Delivery

Head of Service Delivery:Lisa Williams
Telephone:01524 594509
Email:l.williams

Maintenance

Maintenance Manager:Dave Brier
Telephone:01524 592117
Email:d.brier

Fabric Supervisor:Ian Watson
Telephone:01524 592316
Email:i.watson

Electrical Supervisor:Andrew Newsham
Telephone:01524 592181
Email:a.newsham

Mechanical Supervisor:Alan Waddington
Telephone:01524 592131
Email:a.waddington

Energy Management Technician:Trevor Renninson
Telephone:01524 594452
Email:t.renninson

Procurement Officer:Steve Gee
Telephone:01524 592315
Email:s.gee

Stores Assistant:James Smith
Telephone:01524 592119
Email:j.b.smith

Stores Assistant:David Uphill
Telephone:01524 592119
Email:d.j.uphill

Administrative Assistant:Joanne Wilkinson
Telephone:01524 59
Email:j.wilkinson5

Facilities Managers (including Cleaning)

Residences:Alan Procter
Telephone:01524 594491
Email:a.j.procter

Academic (South):Karen Peake
Telephone:01524 593051
Email:k.peake

Landscape and Grounds Maintenance

Landscape Manager:Ian Sturzaker
Telephone:01524 593004
Email:i.sturzaker

Grounds Maintenance Supervisor:Gary Atkinson
Telephone:01524 593004
Email:g.atkinson

Health & Safety and Technical Compliance

Safety & Compliance Manager:Alastair Brock
Telephone:01524 593230
Email:a.brock

Electrical Engineer:Simon Corless
Telephone:01524 594296
Email:s.corless

Mechanical Engineer:Mark Woodhouse
Telephone:01524 594246
Email:m.woodhouse

Building Surveyor:David Glynn
Telephone:01524 592414
Email:d.glynn

Travel & Environmental Management

Environment & Sustainability Manager:Jonathan Mills
Telephone:01524 592789
Email:jon.mills

Travel & Environment Co-ordinator:Phillip Longton
Telephone:01524 594413
Email:p.longton

Customer Services

Customer Services Manager:Sue Longfield
Telephone:01524 592500
Email:s.longfield

Commercial Services

Bars

Bowland Bar Manager:Ian Thomson
Telephone:01524 592355

Cartmel Bar Manager:Jason Khan
Telephone:01524 592340

County Bar Manager:Jeremy Bethell
Telephone:01524 592355

Fylde Bar Manager:David Orr
Telephone:01524 592923

Graduate Bar Manager:Gareth Ellis
Telephone:01524 592634

Grizedale Bar Manager:Tom Reynolds
Telephone:01524 592634

Lonsdale & Pendle Bar Manager:Andy Shaw
Telephone:01524 592257

Conferences & Events

Conferences & Events Manager:Hilary Barraclough
Telephone:01524 592727

Conferences Team Leader:Helen Holmes
Telephone:01524 594189

Conference Co-ordinator:Ros Malcolm
Telephone:01524 594194

Visitor Room Co-ordinator:Benjamin Milby
Telephone:01524 592899

Conference Co-ordinator:Emma Beaumont
Telephone:01524 594195

Conference Co-ordinator:Emma Parker
Telephone:01524 592444

Folio

Manager:Steve Thomas
Telephone:01524 592069

Photographer:Gwen Ainsworth
Telephone:01524 592811

Digital Print Operator:Christine Massick
Telephone:01524 592070

Digital Print Operator:Chris Holloway
Telephone:01524 592070

Catering

Food Operations Manager:Tim Holmes
Telephone:01524 593811

Supervisor North:Tracy Prendergast
Telephone:01524 593811

Supervisor South:Katherine Wharton
Telephone:01524 593260

Pre-School Centre

Manager:Adele Stewart
Telephone:01524 594438

Senior Nursery Officer:Joanne Daly
Telephone:01524 594505

Senior Nursery Officer:Emma Simpson
Telephone:01524 594505

Sports Centre

Head of Sports:Kim Montgomery
Telephone:01524 594909

Sports Centre Manager:Deborah Bell
Telephone:01524 510601

Duty Manager:Bryan Eccles
Telephone:01524 510602

Duty Manager:Mary Entwistle
Telephone:01524 510602

Duty Manager:Rachel Lowe
Telephone:01524 510602

Sports Development Officer:Danielle McCann
Telephone:01524 510605

Climbing Wall Instructor:Alice Benson
Telephone:01524 510600

Systems Support

Systems Support Manager:Nick Tonge
Telephone:01524 592998
Email:n.tonge

Systems Support Administrator:Gordon Chapman-Fox
Telephone:01524 594085
Email:g.chapman2

Lancaster University
Bailrigg
LancasterLA1 4YW United Kingdom
+44 (0) 1524 65201